WIT DEHRADUN,UTTARAKHAND
witconece2019@gmail.com

COMMITTEE

WITCON ECE

Chief Patron

Vice Chancellor,
Uttarakhand Technical University, Dehradun

Honorary General Chair

Ljiljana Trajkovic
Fellow IEEE, Simon Fraser University, Canada

General Chair(s)

Dr. S.N.Singh
Chairperson, India Council & VC, MMMUT, Gorakhpur, India
Dr. Alaknanda Ashok
Director, Women Institute of Technology, Dehradun

General Co-Chair(s)

Dr. J.Ramkumar
IIT, Kanpur

Technical Program Committee Chair(s)

Dr. G.S.Tomar

Dr.R.P.S.Gangwar
GBPUA&T, Pantnagar

Dr.Vinay Rishiwal
MJPRU, Bareilly

Dr.Pramod Kumar
KEC, Ghaziabad

Technical Program Committee Co-Chair(s)

Dr. Lalita Goyal
CSIR, Delhi

Conference Organizing Chair(s)

Mr. Krishan Chandra Mishra
Women Institute of Technology, Dehradun

Dr. Ankur Dumka
Graphic Era University, Dehradun

Advisory Board

Valentina Emilia Balas,
Professor, PhD at Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad,

Nidal Turab,
Al Ahliyya Amman University

Xiao-Zhi Gao
University of Eastern Finland, Finland

Dr. Xavier Fernando,
Professor, Ryerson University,

Sudip Roy
IIT Roorkee, India

Nilanjan Dey
Techno International New Town, kolkota, India

Upasana Geetanjali Singh
University of KwaZulu Natal, South Africa

Amit Baneerjee
NUS, Singapore

Technical Program Committee

  •     Dr.Amit Banerjee, National University of Singapore
  •     Dr.Vishal Kaushik, UPES, Dehradun
  •     Dr.Vijay Kumar Tayal, Amity University, Noida
  •     Dr.Jagdish Patni, UPES, Dehradun
  •     Dr.Preeti Mishra, GEU, Dehradun
  •     Dr.Kamal Kumar Sharma, LPU,  Jalandhar
  •     Dr.Raksh Pal Singh Gangwar, GBPAU&T, Pantnagar
  •     Dr.Ekram khan, IEEE ExCom Member, UP Section
  •     Dr.Mohd Rihan, AMU / IEEE ExCom Member, UP Section
  •     Dr.Danish Ather, TMU/ IEEE ExCom Member, UP Section
  •     Dr.Padmanabh Thakur, IEEE ExCom Member, UP Section
  •     Dr.R Sujatha, VIT
  •     Dr.Anzar Ahmad, GEU, Dehradun
  •     Dr.Vibhash Yadav, REC, BANDA
  •     Dr.Ashwini Kumar, GEU, Dehradun
  •     Dr.Tanupriya Choudhury, UPES, Dehradun
  •     Dr.Binod K. Kanaujia, JNU, Delhi
  •     Dr.Anushree Sah, UPES, Dehradun
  •     Dr.Omveer Singh, GBU, Noida
  •     Dr.Kapil Joshi, Uttaranchal University, Dehradun
  •     Dr.T P Singh, UPES, Dehradun
  •     Dr.Thirunavukkarasu K, Galgotia University
  •     Dr.H.S. Rawat, GBPAU&T, Pantnagar
  •     Dr.Hitesh Kumar Sharma, UPES, Dehradun
  •     Dr.Namit Khanduja, Gurukul Kangri University, Haridwar
  •     Dr.Mamoon Rashid, LPU,  Jalandhar
  •     Dr.Abhineet Anand, Galgotia University
  •     Dr.Anil Bisht, Rohilkhand University, Bareily
  •     Dr.Sandip K Chaurasiya, UPES, Dehradun
  •     Dr.Vishal Kaushik, UPES, Dehradun
  •     Dr. Abhishek Kumar Singh, BITS misra
  •     Dr.Pradeep N, Bapuji Institue of Engg and Tech, Karnataka
  •     Dr.Ramveer Singh, Vishvasaria college of Engineering
  •     Dr.Sree Ranjani Rajendran, IIT madras
  •     Dr.Kamalika Tiwari, B.C.Roy Engineering College , Durgapur